隐私权政策


本政策仅适用于陕西盛源昌驿网络科技有限公司提供的一分钱ECENTIME产品或服务,主营业务为网上导购包括一分钱ECENTIME各端口App,一分钱Web网站服务:http://www.ecentime.com。

最近更新日期:2021年11月。

如果您有任何疑问,意见或建议,请通过以下联系方式与我们联系:

contact@ecentime.com


本公司非常重视用户的隐私,并尽力确保用户隐私安全。用户在分享下述个人身份信息前,请仔细阅读本条款:


1)在下列情况下,一分钱ECENTIME将收集用户提供的个人信息:用户注册;用户调查;登录发布通知;注册参与抽奖或领取赠品;向一分钱ECENTIME发送电子邮件,或以任何其他方式向一分钱ECENTIME发送用户信息。所收集的信息可能包括用户姓名、性别、电子邮箱、地址、手机号码、密码、第三方登录用户名、唯一ID及头像。用户无需提供个人信息便可使用一分钱的部分服务,但一些旨在保护用户信息的功能将无法使用。


一分钱ECENTIME还会在用户使用一分钱ECENTIME的服务时收集用户的非个人信息,如用户的浏览器类型、先前访问网站的URL、ISP、操作系统和IP地址等。如果用户通过移动设备或其他设备访问网站或App,为了保障您的账号安全、交易安全以及系统运行安全,满足法律法规和我们协议规则的相关要求,在您使用我们的产品/服务过程中,经您授权, 一分钱将收集分配给该设备的唯一设备识别码(如IMEI/ Android ID/ Android Advertisement ID/ IDFA/ OPENUDID/ GUID/ OAID、SIM卡IMSI、ICCID信息等)或该设备的其他信息(设备信息号、设备MAC地址、软件列表、电信运营商等软硬件特征信息)。如果用户收到一分钱ECENTIME的电子邮件或提醒信息,不论是否点击其中包含的广告或要约,一分钱ECENTIME均视为已将其打开并对相关信息进行跟踪。此外,与绝大部分网站或者App运营商一样,“一分钱ECENTIME”记录互联网域名和主机名、互联网协议(IP)地址、浏览器软件和操作系统类型、点击流模式、访问属性、服务的日期和时间,用于分析和报告。


为提高您使用我们提供的服务的安全性,更准确地预防钓鱼网站欺诈和木马病毒,我们可能会使用或整合您的个人信息以及我们的关联方、合作伙伴取得您授权或者依法共享的信息,根据您的使用习惯和常用软件信息等来综合判断您的账 号及交易风险,包括验证身份,预防、发现、调查可能存在的欺诈、网络病毒、网络攻击等安全风险以及违反我们或关联方协议、政策或规则等行为,以保护您、其他用户、我们或关联方的合法权益,并记录一些我们认为有风险的链接(“URL”)。


如果用户通过Facebook、Google、新浪微博等第三方服务供应商访问网站或者App,一分钱ECENTIME将访问授权请求中所述的信息。用户须审查第三方服务提供商的隐私设置,确保只共享想要共享的信息。

我们会通过应用程序接口(API)、软件工具开发包(SDK)与第三方进行必要的数据共享,不同版本的第三方SDK 会有所不同,一般包括第三方账号登录类、分享类、第三方支付类、地图导航类、厂商推送类、统计类等,我们会对第三方进行严格的安全检测并约定数据保护措施。 

一分钱ECENTIME收集个人信息明示清单:

业务场景

收集目的

收集方式

个人信息字段

账号注册、登录与身份认证

用于注册创建账号,完善网络身份标识

APP收集

昵称(facebook或微信)、头像(facebook或微信)、facebook账号、微信号、已安装应用列表

运营及产品维护需要

为保障正常使用产品服务,维护产品正常运行,改善及优化用户的服务体验

APP收集

已安装应用列表、设备型号、系统版本、Android ID、设备ID、APP崩溃记录

内容搜索

用于搜索功能可正常使用

用户输入

搜索内容

信息发布

保证用户发布的内容信息可正常展示,并帮助创作者进行数据分析,同时审核并确保用户展示内容不涉及敏感、非法内容

用户输入

图文、评论,手机号

交流互动

保证评论、收藏、关注、点赞等功能正常使用

用户输入 

关注、评论、收藏、点赞、分享

消息推送

向用户推送可能感兴趣的内容信息

APP收集

设备信息(设备型号、系统版本、网络类型、唯一设备标识符(IMEI)、手机厂商信息

积分兑换

向用户提供可使用app内积分兑换的相关实体产品。

用户输入

用户地址,手机号

个人信息编辑

向用户提供根据用户所处位置提供特定服务

用户输入

用户地址,性别,app内用户头像

抽奖,赠品寄送

确保将奖品或赠品快寄到用户手中

用户输入

用户地址,手机号

用户信息绑定

用于完善网络身份标识

用户输入

电子邮箱,手机号


一分钱ECENTIME接入第三方SDK目录如下: 

1.

小米推送SDK

2.

个推SDK

  • 功能目的: 用于向收集用户推送信息

  • 收集个人信息类型 : 运营商信息,设备标识符  

  • 隐私权政策链接  :https://www.getui.com/privacy

3.

支付宝SDK

  • 功能目的: 可帮助用户完成付款,提供安全认证服务

  • 收集个人信息类型:设备标识符,位置信息,运营商信息,wi-fi地址,应用列表

  • 隐私权政策链接 : https//render.alipay.com/p/c/k2cx0tg8

4.

微信SDK


请您知悉,我们仅会出于合法、正当、必要、特定、明确的目的共享您的个人信息,对我们仅为实现本政策中声明的目的与之共享个人信息的公司、组织和个人,我们会与其签署严格的信息保护和保密协定,要求他们遵守协议并采取相关的安全措施来保护您的个人信息。

2)  您可以选择授权我们收集和使用个人信息的场景(基于系统权限的附加服务)

为向您提供更优质的个性化服务,提升您的体验, 我们在向您提供的以下附加服务中可能会通过开启系统权限以收集和使用您的个人信息。这类信息将在您选择的具体功能和业务场景中进行收集, 如果您不同意开启相关权限,不会影响您使用一分钱ECENTIME的基本功能。


您可以在您的设备设置或我们的相关客户端“设置-隐私-系统权限”中逐项查看上述权限的状态, 并可自行决定这些权限随时的开启或关闭。


请您注意, 您开启任一权限即代表您授权, 我们可以收集和使用相关个人信息来为您提供对应服务, 您一旦关闭任一权限即代表您取消了授权, 我们将不再基于对应权限继续收集和使用相关个人信息, 也无法为您提供该权限所对应的服务。但是, 您关闭权限的决定不会影响此前基于您的授权所进行的信息收集和使用。


以下为应用权限申请与使用的具体情况说明: 


权限名称

权限功能说明

使用场景和目的

CAMERA拍摄

允许程序访问摄像头进行拍照或摄像,完成二维码扫描

直接拍摄照片在用户发布相关文章时上传图片用于丰富文章内容。

ACCESS_FINE_LOCATION 访问精准定位

通过全球定位系统或网络位置信息获取精准地理位置信息

主要用于根据用户所处地理位置推荐相关信息的服务与功能。

ACCESS_COARSE_LOCATION 访问粗略定位

通过网络位置信息获取大致地理位置信息

主要用于根据用户所处地理位置推荐相关信息的服务与功能。

RECORD_AUDI 录音 (已停止该权限的申请)

使用麦克风录制音频

无使用场景并已经停止权限的申请和相关功能的使用。

READ_PHONE_STATE 读取电话状态

允许程序访问电话状态,提供读取手机设备标识等信息,请您放心该权限无法监听或获取您的热河通话内容和信息

读取设备通话状态和标识码,识别手机设备id,账号登录,保障相关信息推送服务的正常使用。以及上传应用本地崩溃日志信息用于app的维护和修缮。

WRITE_EXTERNAL_STORAGE 写入外置存储器

提供写入外部存储功能

允许app写入/下载/保存/修改/删除图片.文件崩溃日志等信息,主要用于app下载相关图片用于用户发布相关内容时使用。

READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE 读取外置存储器

读取手机存储空间内数据的功能。

允许app读取存储中的图片.主要用于用于用户发布相关内容时使用。


3)一分钱ECENTIME可通过以下任何一种方式使用所收集的任何用户信息:



4)一分钱ECENTIME非常重视用户个人信息安全,您的个人隐私信息将存储于中华人民共和国境内。当您成功申请注销一分钱账户后,我们将在您提出申请的48小时内完成对您的账户注销审核,审核通过后,我们将对您的个人信息进行删除或匿名化处理。如果我们终止服务或运营,我们会至少提前三十日向您通知,并在终止服务或运营后对您的个人信息进行删除或匿名化处理。


5)一分钱ECENTIME利用cookies了解和保存用户访问偏好,并对广告进行跟踪,对网站、App的流量和交互数据进行汇总,以便一分钱ECENTIME未来为用户提供更好的网站体验和工具。一分钱ECENTIME可能会携手第三方服务提供商,以便更好地了解网站和App访问者。第三方服务提供商以一分钱ECENTIME名义收集的信息,仅可用于帮助一分钱ECENTIME提供和完善服务之目的。


第三方供应商Google会使用cookie在我们的网站投放广告。谷歌使用DART cookie向访问我们的网站或互联网上其他网站的用户发送广告。用户可通过访问Google广告和内容网络隐私政策,停止使用DART cookie。


为了更好地服务于我们的用户,并提供用户感兴趣的要约和优惠券,我们利用Google Analytics来收集用户个人背景特征和兴趣数据,所收集的信息不会与任何第三方共享。访问者可选择停用Google Analytics展示广告,并通过“广告设置”对Google展示网络的广告展示进行设置。


6)一分钱ECENTIME不出售、交易或以其他方式向除受信任的第三方(协助一分钱ECENTIME经营网站和App、开展业务、为用户提供服务)以外的任何其他方转让用户个人信息,受信任的第三方也必须同意对用户的个人信息保密。“一分钱ECENTIME“可以出于遵守法律、执行网站/App政策或保护“一分钱ECENTIME”或其他方权利、财产或安全等目的而披露用户信息。但是,非个人信息可能会供其他方用于营销、广告或其他正当用途。


7)一分钱ECENTIME的网站和App包含或提供第三方产品或服务的网络链接。此类第三方网站具有单独和独立的隐私政策。因此,一分钱ECENTIME对于这些链接网站的内容和活动不承担任何责任。尽管如此,一分钱ECENTIME寻求保护网站和App的完整性,欢迎用户就相关网站提供反馈。部分链接可能由广告商提供,如果点击广告内容,用户将通过关联cookies跳转至广告商网站。


8)本在线隐私政策仅适用于通过在线网站和App收集的信息,不适用于离线收集的信息。


9)  联系我们


当您对本政策有任何疑问,可以通过点击“一分钱ECENTIME”平台的“邮箱地址”(Web尾部)或“好物规范留言”(APP)进行咨询,同时也可以联系邮箱:contact@ecentime.com,我们将及时解决您的问题。


-----------------------------------------------------------------------


ECENTIME SAS PRIVACY NOTICE (GDPR COMPLIANT)


This Policy is only applicable to ECENTIME’s products or services of Shanxi ShengYuanChangYi Network Technology Co.,LTD. The main business is online shopping guide including ECENTIME’s applications and website services: http://www.ecentime.com.


Last updated [November, 2021]


If you have any questions, please contact us:

contact@ecentime.com


Shanxi Fahua Network Technology Co.,LTD (collectively referred to as “ECENTIME”, “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy notice) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website or mobile application (the “Platforms”)(regardless of where you visit it from) and use our services and tells you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.


I. Important information and who we are


Purpose of this privacy notice

This privacy notice aims to give you information on how ECENTIME collects and processes your personal data through your use of the Platforms and engaging our services, including any data you may provide through the Platforms or by other means.


The Platform is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.


It is important that you read this privacy notice together with any other privacy notice or fair processing notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy notice supplements our other notices and policies and is not intended to override them.


Controller

ECENTIME is the controller and responsible for your personal data.


We have appointed a data protection officer (DPO) who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy notice. If you have any questions about this privacy notice, please contact the DPO using the details set out below.


Contact details

Our full details are:

Full name of legal entity:ECENTIME SAS

Contact Person: Product Manager

Email address: contact@ecentime.com

Postal address:1 Parvis de la Défense, 92044 Puteaux France


You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Commission nationale de l'informatique et des libertés (CNIL), the France supervisory authority for data protection issues (https://www.cnil.fr/). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the CNIL so please contact us (our contact details are set out above) in the first instance.

Changes to the privacy notice and your duty to inform us of changes

This version was last updated on the date as shown at the bottom of this privacy notice. Historic versions can be obtained by contacting us (our contact details are set out above).


 It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.


Third-party links 

Our Platforms may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our Platforms, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.


If you agree, we will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.


List of organizations that will receive data: 


II. The data we collect about you


Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed.


We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:


• Contact Data includes your email or a social media account of yours for registration.


• Identity Data includes your chosen username, gender, your chosen photograph and your location.


Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences regarding the marketing materials and information that you receive from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.


• Profile Data includes your interests, preferences (favourite brands and deals), feedback and survey responses.


• Technical Data includes your internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, heat map, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access our Platforms.


• Usage Data includes information about how you use our Platforms, products and services.


We also collect, use and share data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose (“Aggregated Data”). Aggregated Data may be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your and others’ Profile Data to calculate the percentage of users that have a specific preference. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy notice.


We do not collect any special categories of personal data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, your health and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.


If you fail to provide personal data

Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you (for example, to provide you with goods or services). In this case, we may have to cancel a product or service you have with us, but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.


III. How is your personal data collected?

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

• Direct interactions. You may give us your personal data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by email or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you:

subscribe to our service or publications (for example, newsletter and push notifications);request marketing to be sent to you;enter a competition, promotion or survey; make a transaction on our site or our partner’s website;give us some feedback.


• Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our Platforms, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, and other similar technologies. Please see our cookie policy below.


• Third parties or publicly available sources. We may receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources as set out below:

· Technical Data analytics providers such as Google, Apple, Baidu and others based outside the EU;

· Contact Data from providers of technical services.

· Identity and Contact Data from data brokers or aggregators.

· Identity and Contact Data from publicly available sources such as Companies House and the Electoral

· Register based inside the EU.


IV. How we use your personal data


We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:


• Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you.


• Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.


• Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.


Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data other than in relation to sending third party direct marketing communications to you via email or text message. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us (our contact details are set out above).


Purposes for which we will use your personal data

We have set out below, in a table format, a description of all the ways we plan to use your personal data, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate.


Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please contact us (our contact details are set out above) if you need details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data where more than one ground has been set out in the table below.



Marketing

We strive to provide you with choices regarding certain personal data uses, particularly around marketing and advertising.


Promotional offers from us

We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Usage and Profile Data to form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you (we call this marketing). The cookies are used for personalized ads or content.


You will receive marketing communications from us if you have requested information from us or if you provided us with your details when you entered a competition or registered for a promotion and, in each case, you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.


Third-party marketing

We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any other company for marketing purposes.


Opting out

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by contacting us (our contact details are set out above).


Where you opt out of receiving these marketing messages, this will not apply to personal data provided to us as a result of a product/service experience.


Cookies

Our Platforms use cookies to distinguish you from other users of our Platforms. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our Platforms and also allows us to improve our site. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.


 A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer if you agree. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive.


We use the following cookies:

• Analytical/performance cookies. They allow us to recognize and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our Platforms when they are using them. This helps us to improve the way our Platforms work, for example, by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily.


• Functionality cookies. These are used to recognize you when you return to our Platforms. This enables us to personalize our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences (for example, your choice of language or region).


• Targeting cookies. These cookies record your visit to our Platforms, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We will use this information to make our Platforms and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests. We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose.


Change of purpose

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us (our contact details are set out above).


If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.


Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.


V. Disclosures of your personal data

We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set out in the table

in paragraph 4 above.

• External Third Parties as set out in the glossary below.


• Specific third parties that will provide you with a good or service.


• Third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets. Alternatively, we may seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them. If a change happens to our business, then the new owners may use your personal data in the same way as set out in this privacy notice.


We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.


VI. International transfers

 

We have employees based in China, who have access to the personal data.Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it.


VII. Data security

 

We store all data on the server we have with Amazon Relational Database Service (Amazon RDS)(https://aws.amazon.com/cn/).


We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorized way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.


We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.


VIII. Data retention


How long will you use my personal data for?


We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.


To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.


Details of retention periods for different aspects of your personal data are available in our retention policy which you can request from us by contacting us (our contact details are set out above).


By law we have to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact and Identity Data) for six years after they cease being customers for tax purposes.


In some circumstances we may anonymize your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.


IX. Your legal rights


Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data.


Request access to your personal data (commonly known as a “data subject access request”). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.


Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us.


Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.


Object to processing of your personal data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which override your rights and freedoms.


Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios: (a) if you want us to establish the data’s accuracy; (b) where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it; (c) where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (d) you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.


Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.


Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.


If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us (our contact details are set out above).


No fee usually required

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.


What we may need from you

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.


Time limit to respond

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.


X. Glossary

LAWFUL BASIS

Legitimate Interest means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us (our contact details are set out above).


Performance of Contract means processing your data where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract.


Complying with a legal or regulatory obligation means processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation that we are subject to.


THIRD PARTIES

External Third Parties

• Service providers who provide IT and system administration services.

• Professional advisers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers who provide consultancy, banking, legal, insurance and accounting services.

• HM Revenue & Customs, regulators and other authorities based in the United Kingdom who require reporting of processing activities in certain circumstances.