欢迎您来到“法国一分钱”网站(http://www.ecentime.com)。 法国一分钱(yifenqian)成立于2015年12月, 是一家集海外导购、媒体、本地资讯生活、社区属性为一体的消费领域信息分享网站,因为了解需求、帮助用户而受到大家的喜爱。 法国一分钱以新浪微博,微信《法国省钱秘笈》自媒体起家,为满足用户日渐增加的需求,开始建立iOS,Android,PC等服务终端。

法国一分钱最初由三位旅法华人建立,产品初心是发现广大华人由于语言,文化等等的障碍,在法国生活不能拳脚施展自如。 一分钱开始于每日精品折扣的更新, 包括特价商品和促销活动,是在法华人每天的网购指南。 我们同时也了解到大家在开始购物前,还有很多在法生活基础问题没有办法解决,因而加入了生活攻略模块,方便大家发现更美好的生活。 产品的探索,始终离不开用户的需求,在用户的强烈要求中,我们加入了发现频道,一个汇集更多购物信息,产品介绍,时尚文章的强内容模块,原汁原味,更新快,品类广,是优惠精选的补充及扩展。

网站理念

  • 一分钱愿景:成为具有影响力的欧洲购物信息导购平台
  • 一分钱使命:打造一个海外人员沟通交流无障碍的生活环境
  • 一分钱核心价值观:专注,坚持,高效,进取,创新,合作
  • 所谓专注:即专心将一件事情做到尽善尽美
  • 所谓坚持,即以使用者为先,一切水到渠成
  • 所谓高效,即越快越好,越活越好
  • 所谓进取,即结局问题,日新月异
  • 所谓创新,即人人皆可创新,事事皆可创新
  • 所谓合作,即知识合作,收入分享

若有任何问题,请通过以下途径联系我们:

Any further questions, please contact us through the following ways:

商务合作 - Business Cooperation:cooperate@ecentime.com

精英人才加入我们 - Elite Talent:career@ecentime.com

改进建议 - Suggestions & Feedback:team@ecentime.com

客服热线 - Customer Service:contact@ecentime.com

联系地址 - Contact Address:

3 rue bellini - 92800 Puteaux - FRANCE

陕西省西安市雁塔区高新路一品美道B座

非常感谢您的支持!

We appreciate your support and feedback!

The information on this website is provided by ecentime.com. While we endeavor to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied,about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of ecentime.com. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, ecentime.com takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

本网站刊载的所有内容,包括但不限于文字报道、图片、视频、图表、标志标识、商标、版面设计、专栏目录与名称、内容分类标准等, 均受《中华人民共和国著作权法》、《中华人民共和国商标法》、《中华人民共和国专利法》及适用之国际公约中有关著作权、 商标权、专利权以及或其它财产所有权法律的保护,相应的版权或许可使用权均属本网站所有。

凡未经界面书面授权,任何媒体、网站及个人不得转载、复制、重制、改动、展示或使用界面网站的局部或全部的内容或服务, 或在非界面网站所属服务器上建立镜像。如果已转载,请自行删除。同时,我们保留进一步追究相关行为主体的法律责任的权利。

我们希望与各媒体合作,签订著作权有偿使用许可合同。被授权的具体作品价格根据收费标准协商确定。 对于未经授权擅自转载的侵权行为,将追究侵权者责任。

已经本网站授权使用的,应按照授权合同所规定条款使用。

本网站信息图片,商家图片部分属于第三方的信息,目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网站赞同其观点和对其真实性负责, 转载信息版权属于原媒体及作者。如其他媒体、网站或个人擅自转载使用,请自负版权等法律责任。

本网站提供其他网站的链接,方便用户得到相关信息,链接网站并不是归ecentime.com旗下所有,我们对网站的内容,形式,有效性没有控制力。

Editorial & Content Operation Manager

WHO WE ARE :

At ECENTIME(欧洲一分钱), we connect 3 millions active oversea shoppers with the things they need and love. Our mission is to make people do shopping like a local. With our predictive software algorithms, coupled with deep insights into Chinese consumer intent and purchasing habits, we are able to give the right recommended products to the right people, combining with deep insights articles and bloggers videos, eCentime helps improve Chinese oversea online shopping by allowing consumer to reach more precise information of European products and good shopping tips. Do you want to have an impact on the world’s Chinese internet users ? Join us and be part of something big.

OVERVIEW :

Based in Paris and reporting into the Decision group in Paris, you will support eCentime content and marketing strategy and implement all relevant project from A to Z. Understand Chinese social networking with its different social actors and implement right marketing strategy with propre channels. Your responsibilities will be launched in-house KOL project, establish eCentime content strategy.

This position requires high organisational and self-driven ability, a communicator talent, an ability to work well with external resources and a willingness to work in a challenging, fast paced and small dynamic environment.

WHAT YOU WILL DO :

In the « Editorial & Content Ops Manager » team, the main tasks are:

  • Identify and choose the right KOL inside the Chinese community
  • Define and propose new collaboration program and implement with real actors
  • Plan and launch different marketing awareness project to make eCentime high involved inside oversea Chinese community
  • Drive the execution process to deliver timely communications
  • Ensure best practice communication and demand generation to drive leads and ROI
  • Expert understanding of the Chinese social networking and social operations in order to leverage the learnings and maintain a consistency throughout the Southern Europe region
  • Define in-house collaboration strategy and process

QUALIFICATION :

  • Bac + 5, graduated from engineer school or business school
  • Project management skills, structure and easy to go
  • Editorial management experience
  • Confident communicator who is able to work with people of different backgrounds, abilities, and seniority
  • Capability to work autonomously, to get things done and to adapt to a fast moving environment
  • Rigor, precision, organization et autonomic
  • MS Office Skills : Microsoft Excel, Word, and PowerPoint
  • Fluent in French, English, Chinese

DETAILS :

  • Location : Paris La défense
  • Job type : Full time
  • Salary : Depend on experience

Job Types: Full-time, Internship, Permanent

CHARTE SUR LES COOKIES

Version actuelle publiée le 24/05/2018 et entrant en vigueur le 25/05/2018.

Lors de la consultation de notre site www.ecentime.com et de nos applications mobiles, nous utilisons des cookies et autres technologies d’identification qui sont déposés sur votre ordinateur, votre mobile, ou votre tablette. Cette Charte sur les Cookies (« Charte sur les Cookies ») vous permet de mieux comprendre comment fonctionnent les cookies utilisés sur ce site et comment les gérer. ECENTIME (« nous », « nos », ou « notre ») utilise les cookies afin de vous apporter un service web amélioré, davantage personnalisé et en toute transparence. Notre site www.ecentime.com et nos applications mobiles sont conçus pour être particulièrement attentifs aux besoins et aux attentes de nos utilisateurs. C'est entre autres pour cela que nous utilisons ces fichiers afin de vous simplifier l’accès à votre compte membre. Le responsable de la collecte de vos données à caractère personnel est la société ECENTIME société par actions simplifiée, au capital de 15 000,00 euros immatriculée au RCS de Paris sous le numéro 830 105 209 et dont le siège social est situé au 5 RUE DE CASTIGLIONE 75001 PARIS.

Qu’est-ce qu’un cookie et à quoi sert-il ?

Un cookie est un petit fichier texte enregistré, et/ou lu par votre navigateur, sur le disque dur de votre terminal (PC, ordinateur portable, smartphone, application mobile, tablette par exemple) et déposé par les sites internet que vous visitez. Quasiment tous les sites utilisent des cookies pour bien fonctionner et optimiser leur ergonomie et leurs fonctionnalités. Les cookies rendent également les interactions avec les sites plus sécurisées et rapides, dans la mesure où ceux-ci peuvent se souvenir de vos préférences (telles que votre identifiant et votre langue) en renvoyant les informations qu’ils contiennent au site d’origine (cookie interne) ou à un autre site auquel ils appartiennent (cookie tiers), lorsque vous visitez à nouveau le site concerné à partir du même terminal. Les cookies vous épargnent l’inconvénient de saisir des données à plusieurs reprises, facilitent le transfert d’un contenu spécifique et la navigation sur nos pages internet. Entre autres, ils nous permettent d’adapter le contenu des services à vos besoins.

Quels types de cookies ?

Selon leur fonction et le but de leur utilisation, les cookies sont classés parmi les catégories décrites ci-dessous et utilisées par ECENTIME sur ce site : Les cookies absolument nécessaires vous permettent de vous déplacer sur le site et d’utiliser ses fonctionnalités de base. Ils sont généralement installés uniquement en réponse à des actions de votre part pour accéder à des services, tels que la connexion à un espace sécurisé de notre site. Ces cookies sont indispensables pour l’utilisation de ce site. Les cookies de fonctionnalité sont utilisés pour vous reconnaître lorsque vous revenez sur notre site et nous permettent de vous proposer des fonctionnalités améliorées et davantage personnalisées, comme l’accueil nominatif et l’enregistrement de vos préférences (le choix de votre langue ou la région où vous vous trouvez par exemple). Ces cookies collectent des informations anonymes et ne peuvent pas tracer vos déplacements sur d’autres sites. Les cookies d’analyse et de performance nous permettent de reconnaître et de compter le nombre de visiteurs sur notre site et de collecter des informations sur la manière dont notre site est utilisé (par exemple, quels sont les pages les plus vues par les visiteurs, est-ce que les internautes ont des messages d’erreur sur certaines de nos pages, etc.). Cela nous permet d’améliorer la façon dont notre site internet fonctionne, par exemple, en nous assurant, que les utilisateurs trouvent facilement ce qu’il cherche. Le site www.ecentime.com utilise le service Google Analytics, fourni par Google Inc (« Google »), qui permet d'analyser la navigation sur le site et de réaliser des statistiques et mesures d’audience, et d’améliorer l’intérêt et l’ergonomie de nos contenus. Ils contiennent certaines informations telles que :

  • - Le nom de domaine du site consulté.
  • - Un identifiant utilisateur.
  • - L’historique de navigation sur le site web utilisant le service « Google Analytics ».
  • - Votre adresse IP afin de déterminer la ville de connexion.
Les cookies publicitaires ou de ciblage enregistrent votre visite sur notre site, ainsi que les pages que vous avez consultées et les liens que vous avez suivis. Nous utiliserons ces informations pour afficher des publicités pertinentes en fonction de vos centres d’intérêts. Ils sont également utilisés pour limiter le nombre d’affichages d’une même publicité et pour aider à mesurer l’efficacité des campagnes publicitaires. Ainsi, il se peut également que nous partagions ces informations auprès de tiers (les annonceurs par exemple). ECENTIME utilise notamment différents cookies de ciblage : • « Google AdWords Conversion », « Google Dynamic Remarketing » et « Google Double Click », exploités par Google. • « Facebook Custom Audience » (Audience Personnalisée Facebook), exploité par Facebook Inc, 1601 S. Californie Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, États-Unis (« Facebook »). • « Twitter Advertising » (Publicité Twitter), exploité par Twitter Inc., 95 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA (« Twitter »). • « Bing Ads », exploité par Microsoft Corporation. • « Criteo ». • « Adjust ». Ce sont des services de pixel publicitaire de prospection et de re-targeting qui indiquent si les utilisateurs ont effectué des actions spécifiques sur la plateforme ECENTIME après avoir cliqué sur, ou avoir vu une annonce. Ils utilisent des cookies pour pouvoir relier une action à un utilisateur. En acceptant ces cookies, vous acceptez le traitement de vos données à caractère personnel par ces derniers dans la mesure et pour les finalités énoncées ci-dessus. Vous pouvez vous opposer à la transmission de vos données en utilisant un module complémentaire de navigateur pour la désactivation de ce service disponible ici pour Google, ici pour Facebook, ici pour Twitter, et ici pour Bing. Les cookies & technologie de navigation (SDK) en lien avec l'application ECENTIME: ECENTIME utilise des cookies et des technologies similaires de traçage (également appelés SDK) en lien avec l'utilisation de l'application ECENTIME et vos terminaux (mobiles ou ordinateurs) notamment afin de mieux vous identifier et personnaliser nos services. Lorsque vous installez l'application ECENTIME nous collectons des informations sur votre utilisation de l'application ou de votre téléphone. Nous utilisons ces informations pour comprendre et améliorer nos relations commerciales (notamment les services, suggestions et publicités). Comme c'est le cas sur le web, nous pouvons utiliser ces technologies pour stocker sur votre appareil un identifiant ou d'autres informations. En fonction des systèmes d'exploitation, vous pouvez désactiver ces cookies en vous rendant dans les paramètres de votre téléphone qui permettent de gérer les applications.

Utilisation des cookies tiers

Veuillez noter que ECENTIME utilise les services de tiers pour connaître votre utilisation de ce site, ceci afin d’optimiser votre expérience utilisateur et d’afficher des publicités en dehors de ce site. Ces tierces parties (comme par exemple des réseaux d’annonceurs et des prestataires de services externes, tels que les services d’analyse de trafic web) peuvent également utiliser des cookies que nous ne maîtrisons pas. Consentement L’installation de certains cookies lorsqu’ils n’ont pas pour finalité exclusive de permettre ou faciliter la communication par voie électronique ou lorsqu’ils ne sont pas strictement nécessaires à la fourniture d'un service de communication en ligne à votre demande, sont soumis à votre consentement. Aussi, lors de votre première visite sur le site ou après chaque suppression de vos cookies dans votre navigateur, vous êtes informé par un bandeau que si vous poursuivez la navigation, vous acceptez l’installation de ces cookies sur votre équipement. Un cookie sera installé pour se souvenir de votre choix. Notez cependant que si vous supprimez ce cookie votre consentement sera de nouveau demandé. Vous pourrez à tout moment revenir sur votre choix : - Soit en supprimant le cookie d’acceptation. - Soit par les différents moyens décrits dans la section ci-dessous « Comment gérer vos cookies ? ». Comment gérer vos cookies ? Vous disposez de plusieurs options pour supprimer et/ou rejeter les cookies et autres traceurs. Cependant nous attirons votre attention sur le fait que, lorsque l’utilisateur s’oppose à l’installation ou à l’utilisation d’un cookie nécessaire au bon fonctionnement du site, cette non-utilisation peut limiter le périmètre fonctionnel de l’utilisateur, voir lui interdire l’accès au site. Vous pouvez révoquer votre consentement à l’utilisation des cookies à tout moment, de la façon suivante : • En paramétrant votre navigateur internet Si vous souhaitez supprimer les cookies enregistrés sur votre terminal et paramétrer votre navigateur pour refuser les cookies, vous pouvez le faire via les préférences de votre navigateur internet.  Si la plupart des navigateurs sont paramétrés par défaut et acceptent l’installation de cookies, vous avez la possibilité de paramétrer votre navigateur internet de manière à accepter ou refuser l’installation ou l’utilisation de cookies ou encore de choisir ceux que vous acceptez selon leurs émetteurs. Vous pouvez cliquer sur le menu « Aide » de votre navigateur pour savoir comment modifier les préférences en matière de « cookies ». Vous pouvez également paramétrer votre navigateur pour accepter ou refuser au cas par cas les cookies préalablement à leur installation. Vous pouvez également, de façon régulière, supprimer les cookies de votre terminal via votre navigateur. N’oubliez pas de paramétrer l’ensemble des navigateurs de vos différents terminaux (tablettes, smartphones, applications, ordinateurs). Pour la gestion des cookies et de vos choix, la configuration de chaque navigateur est différente. Elle est décrite dans le menu d'aide de votre navigateur, qui vous permettra de savoir de quelle manière modifier vos souhaits en matière de cookies. Les instructions ci-dessous concernant la configuration des paramètres de votre navigateur viennent directement des développeurs de navigateurs :

  • 1/ si vous utilisez le navigateur Internet Explorer Pour Internet Explorer™ : http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies Dans Internet Explorer, cliquez sur le bouton « Outils », puis sur « Options Internet ». Sous l’onglet Général, sous Historique de navigation, cliquez sur « Paramètres ». Cliquez sur le bouton « Afficher les fichiers ». Cliquez sur l’en-tête de colonne « Nom » pour trier tous les fichiers dans l’ordre alphabétique, puis parcourez la liste jusqu’à ce que vous voyez des fichiers commençant par le préfixe « Cookie » (tous les cookies possèdent ce préfixe et contiennent habituellement le nom du site Web qui a créé le cookie). Sélectionnez le ou les cookies comprenant le nom «ECENTIME» et supprimez-les. Fermez la fenêtre qui contient la liste des fichiers, puis cliquez deux fois sur « OK » pour retourner dans Internet Explorer.
  • 2/ si vous utilisez le navigateur Firefox Pour FirefoxTM : http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies Allez dans l’onglet « Outils » du navigateur puis sélectionnez le menu « Options ». Dans la fenêtre qui s’affiche, choisissez « Vie privée » et cliquez sur « Affichez les cookies ». Repérez les fichiers qui contiennent le nom « ECENTIME », sélectionnez-les et supprimez-les.
  • 3/ si vous utilisez le navigateur Safari Pour Safari™ : http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/3.0/fr/9277.html Dans votre navigateur, choisissez le menu « Édition > Préférences ». Cliquez sur « Sécurité ». Cliquez sur « Afficher les cookies ». Sélectionnez les cookies qui contiennent le nom « ECENTIME » et cliquez sur « Effacer » ou sur « Tout effacer ». Après avoir supprimé les cookies, cliquez sur « Terminé ».
  • 4/ si vous utilisez le navigateur Google Chrome Pour Chrome™ : http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647 Cliquez sur l’icône du menu « Outils ». Sélectionnez « Options ». Cliquez sur l’onglet « Options avancées » et accédez à la section « Confidentialité ». Cliquez sur le bouton « Afficher les cookies ». Repérez les fichiers qui contiennent le nom « ECENTIME », sélectionnez-les et supprimez-les. Cliquez sur « Fermer » « pour revenir à votre navigateur.

Vous trouverez ci-après les principaux sites d’aide au paramétrage en fonction de votre smartphone :

  • iOS : http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=fr_FR
  • Android : http://www.wikihow.com/Disable-Cookies#Android_Devices
  • Blackberry : http://docs.blackberry.com/en/smartphone_users/deliverables/32004/Turn_off_cookies_in_the_browser_60_1072866_11.jsp
  • Windows Phone : https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/11696/windows-phone-7
Veuillez noter que si vous refusez, depuis votre navigateur internet, l’enregistrement de cookies sur votre terminal, vous serez toujours en mesure de naviguer sur ce site, mais certaines parties et options pourraient ne pas fonctionner correctement. S’agissant des cookies publicitaires déposés par des tiers, vous pouvez également vous connecter au site Youronlinechoices, proposé par les professionnels de la publicité digitale regroupés au sein de l’association européenne EDAA (European Digital Advertising Alliance). Vous pourrez ainsi refuser ou accepter les cookies utilisés les professionnels de la publicité adhérents. Des questions concernant la Charte sur les Cookies ? Si vous avez des questions concernant notre Charte sur les Cookies, n’hésitez pas à nous envoyer un e-mail à l’adresse contact@Ecentime.com ou un courrier postal à l’adresse suivante : ECENTIME 5 RUE DE CASTIGLIONE 75001 PARIS Pour de plus amples informations sur notre politique en matière de données personnelles, veuillez consulter notre Politique de Confidentialité disponible. Plus d’informations sur les Cookies Pour plus d’informations sur les cookies, nous vous invitons à consulter le site de la Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (« CNIL ») : https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

PRIVACY POLICY

1. WHO PROCESSES YOUR PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED THROUGH THIS WEBSITE?

ECENTIME SAS, whose registered office is located at 5 rue Castiglione 75001 paris, France, (hereinafter referred to as "ECENTIME" or as “us”) is responsible for processing the personal data belonging to you (the “User(s)” or “You”). Your personal data refers to any information that would allow us to identify you, either directly or indirectly and which is collected through this website or through our Android or IOS mobile applications.

2. WHICH TYPE OF PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED?

  • 1. Usage data The navigation on ECENTIME’s sites and applications (as well as the use of any third party’s application embedded and/or available therein), implies the communication to ECENTIME of usage data, which is implicitly acquired during the navigation of the user through the internet communications protocol (“Usage Data”). Usage data includes among other, the IP addresses or domain names of the devices utilized by the Users, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server's answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within ECENTIME) and the details about the path followed within ECENTIME with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device’s operating system and/or the user's IT environment. Usage data is not collected for the purpose of identifying the User. However, you must be aware that the identification may be possible through further elaborations and associations, as well as with information held by third parties.
  • 2. Data communicated by the User Users are free to navigate the ECENTIME sites or applications but, to use the service, Users need to register and disclose the information requested in the relevant forms in a complete and truthful manner. Whenever a field is described as “optional” or “not compulsory” or is not marked with “*” symbol it means that user is free not to communicate the requested data and that the registering of the User can go ahead notwithstanding the absence of this information. The Data collected by ECENTIME for registration purposes are: first name, last name, gender, date of birth, driving license, mobile phone number, address. To subscribe to the newsletter, Users shall be requested to provide their email address. User’s personal data shall be processed upon User’s prior, free and informed consent, and solely for the purposes outlined in the present privacy policy. The explicit, optional and voluntary sharing of User’s email address in the contact forms provided on ECENTIME implies that the relevant email address, as well as any other data communicated, is acquired by ECENTIME for satisfying the contact request. Users are kindly invited to not share any third parties’ data unless this communication is strictly necessary for the request made. Users are responsible for any third party personal data obtained, published or shared through ECENTIME and confirm that they have the third party's consent to provide the data to ECENTIME. In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, ECENTIME may provide the User with additional and specific information concerning other services or the collection and processing of personal data upon request.

3. FOR WHAT PURPOSES DOES ECENTIMECOLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Through our website and mobile applications ECENTIME provides you with carsharing rental services. To that end, ECENTIME processes personal data that you voluntarily provide to ECENTIME. for the following purposes: a. Your registration as an ECENTIME member and creation of your account This processing is necessary to identify you and to prepare and facilitate your future carsharing rental bookings with ECENTIME. The personal data submitted for the purposes of the registration of your account refers to the personal data You are required to provide in order to activate your account and access our car sharing rental services (these include among other: your full name, address, age, driving license, a selfie of yourself etc…) The processing purposes highlighted above are necessary for the booking and the performance of the carsharing rental terms and conditions entered into with ECENTIME(the “Carsharing Agreement”). The purpose of such devices and the data collected through them enables ECENTIME: i. to monitor the state, the performance of the articles. For example, this allows ECENTIME to verify whether the articles are relevant, Such information aims to ensures that each information is in good condition and is available for User bookings. As a result, Users must be aware that (i) internet connection devices are embedded in ECENTIME’s fleet of carsharing vehicles. Such information shall also be used for the purposes listed below: f. Improvement of your users experience inside application Usage Data of the User is solely processed to permit the navigation of the User on ECENTIME’s sites and applications from an operational and technical point of view and to improve the User’s navigation experience. Based on such Usage Data, ECENTIME will be able to adapt its website to ensure an easier and quicker navigation. For example, Usage Data allows us to make sure ECENTIME’s website is the most relevant to you depending on your language and country of origin. g. Improvement of ECENTIMEservices on the basis of: i. customer surveys you have completed; ii. the recording of your shopping history to suggest you pre-selected products when looking for new information. This processing, aiming at having a better understanding of ECENTIME members' needs and offering you customized functions to enhance your experience of ECENTIME products/services, is based on ECENTIME’s "legitimate interest". h. Promotional and marketing activities, upon your consent, namely: i. the sending of internal message for special promotions/deals as well as customized advertisements and promotions that are targeted to your specific interest about ECENTIME products/services; ii. the organization of promotional contests/sweepstakes; iii. the management and update of ECENTIME's customers/prospects database Direct marketing processing, i.e. any commercial message from ECENTIME aiming at promoting ECENTIME services, are subject to your express consent. By exception: if you are already an ECENTIME existing customer and that the message concerns services similar to those you have already purchased, the underlying processing will not be based on your consent but on ECENTIME’s "legitimate interest"; and the sending of transactional message (concerning for example the updating of the useage Terms and Conditions, shopping notice…) are necessary for the performance of the Contract between you and ECENTIME. i. Statistical purposes This processing aims at carrying out anonymous and aggregated statistical analyses of the usage data of the customer. This processing is required by law. This processing, aiming at reducing ECENTIME risks exposure in the performance of the shopping Agreement, is based on ECENTIME’s "legitimate interest". l. The processing of personal data for the purpose of law enforcement Should any willful act of misconduct, fraud or criminal offence (other than law violations or offences mentioned above) be perpetrated against ECENTIME, personal data could be used, under certain circumstances, for ascertaining individual responsibilities and transferred to competent authorities. In addition, your personal data may be processed for the purpose of fulfilling duties and obligations laid down in applicable laws and regulations. The User declares to be aware that ECENTIME may be required to reveal personal data upon request of the relevant public authorities. For your full information, ECENTIME carries out certain processing of your personal information through "cookies" and other tracers collected every time you visit ECENTIME website. These processing are governed by ECENTIME Cookies Policy, which we encourage you to review. You can accept or reject these cookies and other tracers by following the instructions provided in ECENTIME Cookies Policy.

4. WHO ARE THE DATA RECIPIENTS OF THE PERSONAL

4.1 Categories of recipients Your personal data will be disclosed, as necessary and/or relevant to: a. the authorized personnel of ECENTIME and/or entities – the case being – belonging to ECENTIME’s affiliate network for the purposes described in this privacy policy;

5. INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

The Data communicated is limited to that which is strictly necessary to provide our services. The communication of such Data shall be limited to that which is required to allow ECENTIME to meet its contractual and legal obligations. Whenever Your personal data is shared with a third-party, ECENTIME will only do so after entering into a contract with the third-party in which the latter undertakes to protect all personal data using appropriate security measures and not to use that personal data for purposes other than those disclosed above.

6. WHAT RIGHTS CAN YOU EXERCISE WITH RESPECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

At any time, you can view and/or update your personal profile, which includes member registration, repost history and comment/like history, through the “My profile” section accessible on the ECENTIME application. You will be able to change your password, update or correct phone number, address. As per EU regulation no.2016/679 (the “General Data Protection Regulation”), you can also benefit from the following rights: a. right of "access": right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not your personal data are being processed by ECENTIME, and, where that is the case, to access to these personal data and to obtain further information on the characteristics of their processing; b. right "to rectification": right to obtain the rectification of inaccurate personal data or, taking into account the purposes of the processing, the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement; c. right to "erasure" (or the so-called "right to be forgotten"): right to obtain the erasure of your personal data in certain circumstances; d. right to "object": at any time, a right to object to the processing of your personal data to prevent ECENTIME from continuing to carry out such processing: i. where your data are processed for direct marketing purposes; ii. where your personal data are processed on the basis of ECENTIME’s legitimate interest. In that case, your request will be satisfied only if you provide ECENTIME with a description of the particular situation legitimating your request and save if ECENTIME can demonstrate overriding legitimate grounds in light of your particular situation. f. right to "withdraw your consent": where the processing of your personal data is based on your consent, a right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time and to prevent ECENTIME from continuing to carry out such processing; g. right to "data portability": where the processing of your personal data is based on your consent and by automated means, the right to receive the personal data you provided to ECENTIME, in an Excel spreadsheet2 and to transmit those data to a third party; If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us via the relevant email address, as set out below under Section 8. In addition, in ECENTIME’s promotional and marketing emails and other communications, ECENTIME also includes instructions on how to unsubscribe. To protect your privacy and security, we will take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections. As per article 77 of the EU regulation no. 2016/679, you can lodge a complaint about the processing of your personal data with the body regulating data protection in your country3 if you consider that the processing of your personal data infringes the said EU regulation no. 2016/679.

7. HOW DOES ECENTIMEPROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

ECENTIME is committed to protecting the information it collects through this website. In particular, ECENTIME uses appropriate physical, technical and organizational security measures to prevent unauthorized or unlawful processing, accidental loss of or destruction of or damage to your personal data. ECENTIME’ systems are configured with data encryption, or scrambling technologies, and industry-standard firewalls. When you send personal information to a ECENTIME website over the Internet, your data is protected by the SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) encryption/decryption to ensure safe transmission. Who to contact when you have a query regarding the processing of your personal data? Depending on the purpose of your query, you will find below a. For general query regarding the processing of personal data carried out by ECENTIME please contact legal@ECENTIME.com b. To exercise your rights (access, rectification, erasure, restriction, etc.): privacy@ECENTIME.com c. For legal notifications: ECENTIME SAS, 5 rue Castiglione 75001 Paris, France, and registered under number 830.105.219

8. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy was published on May 24 2018. In the case of changes to this privacy policy by ECENTIME, such changes will be identified by ECENTIME on this webpage. When a change impacts a processing carried out on the basis of your consent, ECENTIME will contact you to obtain a new consent.